Connect with us

Ethiopian Premier League

ethiopian fed logoThe Ethiopian Premier League is the top association football division in Ethiopia.

It is Regulated by the Ethiopian Football Federation.

It was created in 1944.

The top flight has 14 team

Ethiopia Premier League

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Fasil Kenema 17 8 6 3 26 13 +13 30
2 Mekelle 70 Enderta 17 9 2 6 21 15 +6 29
3 Kedus Giorgis 17 7 7 3 22 13 +9 28
4 Sidama Bunna 17 9 0 8 34 28 +6 27
5 Bahardar 17 8 3 6 23 23 +0 27
6 Suhul Shire 17 6 6 5 16 19 -3 24
7 Awassa Kenema 17 6 5 6 20 28 -8 23
8 Ethiopia Bunna 17 5 7 5 27 18 +9 22
9 Adama Kenema 17 5 7 5 18 14 +4 22
10 Sebeta Kenema 17 6 4 7 19 20 -1 22
11 Welayta Dicha 17 6 4 7 19 20 -1 22
12 Wolkite Ketema 17 6 4 7 13 15 -2 22
13 Dire Dawa Kenema 17 6 3 8 16 26 -10 21
14 Jimma Aba Jifar 17 4 7 6 11 14 -3 19
15 Welwalo Adigra… 17 4 6 7 19 25 -6 18
16 Hadiya Hosaena 17 3 5 9 12 25 -13 14

Results

March 13, 2020
Wolkite Ketema 0 - 2 Adama Kenema
Suhul Shire 2 - 1 Sidama Bunna
Sebeta Kenema 1 - 0 Kedus Giorgis
Awassa Kenema 1 - 1 Hadiya Hosaena
Jimma Aba Jifar 1 - 1 Ethiopia Bunna
Mekelle 70 Enderta 0 - 0 Bahardar
March 12, 2020
Dire Dawa Kenema 0 - 0 Fasil Kenema
Welayta Dicha 0 - 0 Welwalo Adigra…
March 8, 2020
Kedus Giorgis 0 - 1 Wolkite Ketema
Sidama Bunna 5 - 3 Welayta Dicha
Welwalo Adigra… 2 - 2 Sebeta Kenema
Dire Dawa Kenema 3 - 1 Awassa Kenema
Hadiya Hosaena 0 - 1 Mekelle 70 Enderta
Bahardar 1 - 0 Jimma Aba Jifar
March 7, 2020
Ethiopia Bunna 6 - 1 Suhul Shire
Fasil Kenema 1 - 0 Adama Kenema
February 24, 2020
Kedus Giorgis 0 - 0 Adama Kenema

Fixtures

March 21, 2020
Hadiya Hosaena 4:00 AM Dire Dawa Kenema
Ethiopia Bunna 4:00 AM Mekelle 70 Enderta
Kedus Giorgis 4:00 AM Welayta Dicha
Sidama Bunna 4:00 AM Jimma Aba Jifar
Bahardar 4:00 AM Awassa Kenema
Adama Kenema 4:00 AM Sebeta Kenema
Fasil Kenema 4:00 AM Wolkite Ketema
Welwalo Adigra… 4:00 AM Suhul Shire
March 28, 2020
Jimma Aba Jifar 1:00 AM Welwalo Adigra…
Mekelle 70 Enderta 1:00 AM Sidama Bunna
Dire Dawa Kenema 1:00 AM Bahardar
Sebeta Kenema 1:00 AM Wolkite Ketema
Suhul Shire 1:00 AM Kedus Giorgis
Awassa Kenema 1:00 AM Ethiopia Bunna
Hadiya Hosaena 1:00 AM Fasil Kenema
Welayta Dicha 1:00 AM Adama Kenema